ARRIBA LINEA ALPACAS

Top Line Alpacas

0 items
You have no items in your shopping cart.

Awards

LLOYDMINSTER FLEECE SHOW 2017ARRIBA VELOCITY - GREY CHAMPION!ARRIBA ADONIS - RESERVE GREY CHAMPION!ARRIBA ADONIS - SPINNER'S CHOICE!ARRIBA WILLA - RESERVE BLACK CHAMPION!

A.L.P.A.C.A. FLEECE SHOW 2017ARRIBA VELOCITY - RESERVE GREY CHAMPION!
ARRIBA BENTLEY - 1ST PLACE!
ARRIBA DAHLIA - 1ST PLACE!

ALPAGA QUEBEC FLEECE SHOW 2017ARRIBA BRANSON - RESERVE FAWN CHAMPION!ARRIBA BRANSON - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA GIBSON - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA ELRICO - 1ST PLACE!TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN-  2ND PLACE!

ROCKTON ALPACA SHOW 2017ARRIBA ESMARELDA - RESERVE BROWN CHAMPION!PROSPER - RESERVE BLACK CHAMPION!ARRIBA VELOCITY - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA AMELIO - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA BRANSON-  2ND PLACE!ARRIBA GWYNETH - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA WILLA - 3RD PLACE!

ALPACA ONTARIO AND CAVALCADE OF CHAMPIONS 2017ARRIBA WILLA - BLACK CHAMPION!PROSPER - RESERVE BLACK CHAMPION!ARRIBA ALASTAR - RESERVE BLACK CHAMPION!ARRIBA BRANSON - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA WASAKI-  2ND PLACE!ARRIBA MAGNOLIA - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA AMELIO - 3RD PLACE!

ALPAGA QUEBEC HALTER SHOW 2017ARRIBA WILLA - RESERVE BLACK CHAMPION!ARRIBA WILLA - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA WASAKI - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA ELRICO - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA AMPLIFIED - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA BRANSON - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA ESMARELDA - 3RD PLACE!

C.N.A.S.F. 2017ARRIBA WASABI - RESERVE CHAMPION DARK!ARRIBA WASABI - 1ST PLACE!

NAVAN FAIR HALTER AND FLEECE SHOW 2016ARRIBA ADONIS - JUDGE'S CHOICE!ARRIBA ADONIS - 1ST PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA ADONIS - 1ST PLACE FLEECE!PROSPER - BLACK CHAMPION HALTER!PROSPER - 1ST PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA ELRICO - RESERVE FAWN CHAMPION HALTER!ARRIBA ELRICO - RESERVE FAWN CHAMPION FLEECE!ARRIBA AMADEUS - WHITE CHAMPION FLEECE!ARRIBA WASAKI - RESERVE BROWN CHAMPION HALTER!ARRIBA DAHLIA - 1ST PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA SHAYNA - 1ST PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA GIBSON - 1ST PLACE HALTER!

ARRIBA DAHLIA - 1ST PLACE FLEECE!ARRIBA BENTLEY  - 1ST PLACE FLEECE!SPRUCE PARK CONFETTI - 1ST PLACE FLEECE!

MANITOBA HALTER SHOW 2016ARRIBA JULIANNA - 1ST PLACEARRIBA MAGNOLIA - 3RD PLACE!

ALPAGA QUEBEC HALTER SHOW 2016ARRIBA ADONIS - RESERVE CHAMPION!ARRIBA ADONIS - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA DAHLIA - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA DIVA - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA ELRICO - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA AMADEUS - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA FREEMAN - 3RD PLACE!

C.N.A.S.F. 2016ARRIBA JULIANNA - RESERVE CHAMPION BLACK!ARRIBA JULIANNA - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA ENRIQUE - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA MAGNOLIA - 3RD PLACE!

ALPACA ONTARIO HALTER SHOW 2016ARRIBA ADONIS - 1ST PLACE!SPRUCE PARK CONFETTI - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA DAHLIA - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA DIVA - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA WASABI - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA CHANNING - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA FREEMAN - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA AMADEUS - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA COLBY - 3RD PLACE!

LLOYDMINSTER HALTER AND FLEECE SHOW 2015ARRIBA ADONIS - GREY CHAMPION!ARRIBA ADONIS - SPINNER'S CHOICE!ARRIBA ADAGIO - 1ST PLACE FLEECE!ARRIBA ADAGIO - 2ND PLACE HALTER!

CNASF 2015ARRIBA ENRIQUE - RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE!ARRIBA ENRIQUE - 1ST PLACE - CLASS OF 10!ARRIBA MAISY - 3RD PLACE!

ALPACA ONTARIO HALTER SHOW 2015ARRIBA ADONIS - GREY CHAMPION!ARRIBA AMBROSIA - RESERVE BLACK CHAMPION!ARRIBA DIVA - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA TRIFECTA - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA EMERENCE - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA CHENILLE - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA SAMMY - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA SHAYDE - 2ND PLACE!DLH SHEEBA - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA SIENNA - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA NAVARRO - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA CHANNING - 3RD PLACE!

MANITOBA ALPACA SHOW 2015ARRIBA CALLAHAN - LIGHT CHAMPION!ARRIBA DIVA - RESERVE GREY CHAMPION!ARRIBA ADONIS - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA SHAYDE - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA AMBROSIA - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA MAISY - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA ADAGIO - 2ND PLACE!

ALPAGA QUEBEC SHOW 2015TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - RESERVE FAWN CHAMPION!ARRIBA AMBROSIA - RESERVE BLACK CHAMPION!ARRIBA ELDORADO - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA ADONIS - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA MAISY - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA ENRIQUE - RESERVE WHITE CHAMPION!ARRIBA DIVA - 1ST PLACE!

AOA NATIONAL FLEECE SHOWARRIBA ADONIS - GRAY CHAMPION!

ALPACA ONTARIO FLEECE SHOW 2015DREAMIN DANNAE - JUDGES CHOICE!DREAMIN DANNAE - BLACK CHAMPION!ARRIBA TRIFECTA - RESERVE BLACK CHAMPION!ARRIBA BENTLEY - FAWN CHAMPION!ARRIBA JULIET - RESERVE FAWN CHAMPION!ARRIBA ENRIQUE - RESERVE WHITE CHAMPION!ARRIBA DIVA - 1ST PLACE!

NAVAN FAIR HALTER & FLEECE SHOW 2015TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - FAWN CHAMPION FLEECE!ARRIBA ENRINQUE - WHITE CHAMPION FLEECE!ARRIBA MAISY - 1ST PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA ADONIS - 1ST PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA DIVA - 1ST PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA CHENILLE - 2ND PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA WASABI - 2ND PLACE HALTER!ARRIBA CORTEZ - 1ST PLACE GET OF SIRE!

ROCKTON HALTER SHOW 2015

ARRIBA ENRIQUE - WHITE CHAMPION!!
ARRIBA ENRIQUE - 1ST PLACE
ARRIBA ADONIS - 1ST PLACEARRIBA DIVA - 1ST PLACEARRIBA NIKKO - 1ST PLACESPRUCE PARK CONFETTI - 1ST PLACEARRIBA MAISY - 2ND PLACEARRIBA WASABI - 2ND PLACETNC PARAMORE - 2ND PLACEARRIBA BENTLEY - 3RD PLACEARRIBA CHANNING - 3RD PLACE

 

 

NAVAN FAIR HALTER SHOW 2014TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - SUPREME CHAMPION!TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - FAWN CHAMPION!ARRIBA SHAYDE OF GRAYSON - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA EMERENCE - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA CALLAHAN - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA SAMSIN - 1ST PLACE!AVEREGAN'S ETHAN - 1ST PLACE!TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - 1ST PLACE!DLH SHEEBA - 1ST PLACE!NAVAN FAIR FLEECE SHOW 2014TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - SUPREME CHAMPION!TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - JUDGE'S CHOICE!TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - FAWN CHAMPION!DESIREE'S BELLA - LONGEVITY OF FINENESS AWARD!ARRIBA SIRIUS - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA CALLAHAN - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA DAPHNE - 1ST PLACE!DESIREE'S BELLA - 1ST PLACE!TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA SHAYDE OF GRAYSON - 2ND PLACE!SPRUCE PARK MONET - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA ELDORADO - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA GINGER - 3RD PLACE!DLH SHEEBA - 4TH PLACE!MANITOBA KEYSTONE CLASSIC 2014ARRIBA SHAYDE OF GRAYSON - 1ST PLACE!DLH SHEEBA - 1ST PLACEBREEDERS BEST THREE - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA BRIANNA - 2ND PLACE!EMBER FOR DAM'S PROGENY - 2ND PLACE!CORTEZ FOR GET OF SIRE - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA EMERENCE - 3RD PLACEARRIBA CALLAHAN - 3RD PLACEARRIBA ADAGIO - 4TH PLACE

ALPACA ONTARIO HALTER SHOW 2014TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - FAWN CHAMPION!ARRIBA SHAYDE OF GRAYSON - GREY CHAMPION!ARRIBA SIRIUS - MULTI CHAMPION!ARRIBA BRIANNA - RESERVE FAWN CHAMPION!ARRIBA ANTERO - 2ND PLACE GET OF SIRE!ARRIBA CORTEZ - 3RD PLACE GET OF SIRE!BR SHAWANDA - 2ND PLACE DAM'S PROGENY!TNC AVRIL LAVIGNE - 3RD PLACE DAM'S PROGENY!ARRIBA COLTON - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA SHAYDE OF GRAYSON - 1ST PLACE!TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA SIRIUS - 1ST PLACE!ARRIBA BRIANNA - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA EMERENCE - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA NAVARRO - 2ND PLACE!ARRIBA ADAGIO - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA CALLAHAN - 3RD PLACE!ROCARO'S HANLEY - 3RD PLACE!ARRIBA SHAZZAM - 4TH PLACE!ARRIBA ELDORADO - 4TH PLACE!

AO SPIN OFF 2014ARRIBA ELDORADO - HIGHEST SCORING FAWN!ARRIBA ELDORADO - 1ST PLACE!AOA NATIONAL SPIN OFF 2014TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - HIGHEST SCORING FAWN!TNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - 1ST PLACE!

ALPACA CANADA FLEECE SHOW 2013TNC AEROSMITH - FAWN CHAMPION!TNC AEROSMITH - 1ST PLACEDESIREE'S BELLA - 1ST PLACESUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - 1ST PLACEARRIBA WILLOMINA - 3RD PLACEARRIBA CALLAHAN - 3RD PLACEEASTERN CNASF HALTER SHOW 2013TNC AEROSMITH - RESERVE CHAMPIONTNC AEROSMITH - 1ST PLACEARRIBA JULIET - 1ST PLACEARRIBA GINGER - 2ND PLACEARRIBA ELDORADO - 2ND PLACEARRIBA CALLAHAN - 4TH PLACESPELL FALLEN - 5TH PLACEROCKTON HALTER SHOW 2013ARRIBA SIRIUS - 1ST PLACEARRIBA PIZAZZ - 1ST PLACETNC AEROSMITH - 1ST PLACEARRIBA CALLAHAN - 2ND PLACEARRIBA SHAZZAM - 2ND PLACENAVAN FAIR FLEECE SHOW 2013ARRIBA ELDORADO - SUPREME CHAMPION!ARRIBA ELDORADO - FAWN CHAMPION!ARRIBA SIRIUS - MULTI CHAMPION!ARRIBA PIZAZZ - GREY RESERVE CHAMPION!ARRIBA ELDORADO - 1ST PLACEARRIBA SIRIUS - 1ST PLACEARRIBA PIZAZZ - 2ND PLACEALPACA ONTARIO HALTER SHOW 2013NANIMO - 2ND PLACE GET OF SIRE!!!ANNTOINETTE - 2ND PLACE DAM'S PROGENY!!!DACOYA - RESERVE CHAMPIONARRIBA ANTERO - 1ST PLACEARRIBA DAPHNE - 1ST PLACEARRIBA PIZAZZ - 1ST PLACEDACOYA - 1ST PLACEARRIBA ATEMU - 2ND PLACEARRIBA CALLAHAN - 2ND PLACEARRIBA ELDORADO - 3RD PLACEARRIBA ROSALEE - 3RD PLACEARRIBA AMELIA - 3RD PLACEARRIBA WILLOMINA - 4TH PLACETNC AEROSMITHSONIAN - 4TH PLACE MANITOBA KEYSTONE CLASSIC 2013ARRIBA ELDORADO - 2ND PLACEARRIBA NITRO - 2ND PLACEARRIBA CALLAHAN - 2ND PLACE

NAVAN FAIR FLEECE SHOW  2012SUMAQ'S VALLEY EMBER - SUPREME CHAMPION FLEECE!DESIREE'S BELLA - JUDGE'S CHOICE!ARRIBA PHEOBE - BLACK CHAMPION FLEECE!SUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - WHITE CHAMPION FLEECE!DESIREE'S BELLA - FAWN CHAMPION FLEECE!DACOYA - RESERVE FAWN CHAMPION FLEECE!SUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - 1ST PLACEARRIBA PHOEBE - 1ST PLACEDESIREE'S BELLA - 1ST PLACEDACOYA - 1ST PLACEDANYKA - 3RD PLACEARRIBA CARLITA - 4TH PLACETNC CALISSA - 4TH PLACEALPACA ONTARIO HALTER SHOW 2012ARRIBA ANTERO - WHITE CHAMPION MALE! (34 entries)ARRIBA DIAMOND - BLACK CHAMPION FEMALE! (25 entries)ARRIBA AMELIA - RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT FEMALE! (26 entries)ANNTOINETTE - 1ST PLACE GET OF DAM! (her 4th time winning it!)ARRIBA WILLOMINA - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA ALASKAN SKY - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA ANTERO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA DIAMOND - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA AMELIA - 1ST IN CLASSTNC CALISSA - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA KAY-LEE - 3RD IN CLASS MOPACA SPIN OFF 2012SUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - JUDGES CHOICE!!!!SUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - HIGHEST SCORING WHITE!ARRIBA SERENO - HIGHEST SCORING LIGHT!BR SHAWANDA - HIGHEST SCORING FAWN!ARRIBA TEADORA - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA ANTERO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA KAY-LEE - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SHAY-LEE - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SERENO - 1ST IN CLASSBR SHAWANDA - 1ST IN CLASSSUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA KARIZZMA - 2ND IN CLASS ALPACA ONTARIO SPIN OFF 2012QOLMESA NAYCOYO - HIGHEST SCORING BROWNQOLMESA NAYCOYO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SERENO - 1ST IN CLASSMOMENT'S PRAIRIE - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA DAWSON - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA SHAYLEE - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA TEADORA - 2ND IN CLASS CNASF EAST 2011ARRIBA KAY-LEE - FAWN RESERVE CHAMPIONARRIBA KAY-LEE - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA ROSE MARIE - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SHAY-LEE - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA TEADORA - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA ANTERO - 4TH IN CLASS LLOYDMINSTER FLEECE SHOW 2011QOLMESA NAYCOYO - BROWN RESERVE CHAMPIONQOLMESA NAYCOYO - 1ST IN CLASS ALPACA ONTARIO FLEECE SHOW 2011ARRIBA TEADORA - BROWN RESERVE CHAMPIONARRIBA SHAY-LEE - FAWN RESERVE CHAMPIONHAL THISBE - GREY RESERVE CHAMPIONARRIBA TEADORA - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SHAY-LEE - 1ST IN CLASSAON CHARLOTTE - 1ST IN CLASSHAL THISBE - 1ST IN CLASSSUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - 2ND IN CLASS ALPACA BREEDERS OF WESTERN NEW YORK FLEECE SHOW 2011ARRIBA ANTERO - BEST CRIMP!ARRIBA ANTERO - CHAMPION WHITEARRIBA ANTERO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA KAY-LEE - 1ST IN CLASSSUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SERENO - 2ND IN CLASS ROCKTON FAIR 2011ARRIBA CARLITA -SUPREME CHAMPION FEMALEARRIBA CARLITA - BLACK CHAMPIONARRIBA SHAY-LEE - FAWN RESERVE CHAMPIONARRIBA CARLITA - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SKY - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SHAY-LEE - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA KAY-LEE - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA ANTERO - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA ADDISON - 3RD IN CLASS CNASF WEST 2011ARRIBA ANTERO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA ROSE MARIE - 2ND IN CLASS ALPACA ONTARIO SHOW 2011ANNTOINETTE - 1ST PLACE GET OF DAMWILDHEART - 4TH PLACE GET OF SIREARRIBA ANTERO - RESERVE CHAMPION WHITEARRIBA AQEETO - RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHTARRIBA TEADORA - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA ANTERO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA ROSE MARIE - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA SKY - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA KAY-LEE - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA SHAY-LEE - 4TH IN CLASS A.L.P.A.C.A. SPRING SHOW 2011SUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - CHAMPION WHITESUMAQ VALLEY'S EMBER - 1ST IN CLASS EMPIRE FLEECE SHOW 2011QOLMESA AQUILA - 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA NAYCOYO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA GIDGET - 4TH IN CLASSARRIBA AQEETO - 4TH IN CLASS EMPIRE SPIN-OFF 2011GRAYSON SKY - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA DOMINGO - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ - 2ND IN CLASS ALPACA ONTARIO SPIN OFF 2010WILLCHRIS RAINBOW - HIGHEST SCORING MULTIHAL THISBE - HIGHEST SCORING GREYCHARBONNEL SAMUEL - 1ST IN CLASSHAL THISBE - 1ST IN CLASSWILLCHRIS RAINBOW - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA KIZMET - 2ND IN CLASSSUMAQ VALLEY'S MASKED BANDIT - 2ND IN CLASSSVA LUCKY NUMBER SEVEN - 2ND IN CLASSSVA ASHTON'S EPIC ECLIPSE - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA GRADIN - 4TH IN CLASSARRIBA SANDRO - 4TH IN CLASS  MAPACA SPIN OFF 2010ARRIBA AQEETO - HIGHEST SCORING FAWNARRIBA AQEETO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ - 3RD IN CLASSTNC AXL ROSE TO THE OCCASION - 3RD IN CLASS OABA SPIN OFF 2010ARRIBA AQEETO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA DOMINGO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA DEANDRA - 2ND IN CLASSGRAYSON SKY - 2ND IN CLASS LLOYDMINSTER FLEECE SHOW 2010QOLMESA NAYCOYO - CHAMPION BROWNQOLMESA NAYCOYO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA GIDGET - 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA AQEETO - 3RD IN CLASS ALPACA ONTARIO FLEECE SHOW 2010HAL THISBE - CHAMPION GREYSSA SUNSET BROCK - 1ST IN CLASSHAL THISBE - 1ST IN CLASSAGA INAMINA - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA TWYLA - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA ALVAREZ - 2ND IN CLASSSVA LUCKY NUMBER SEVEN - 2ND IN CLASSGRAYSON SKY - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ - 3RD IN CLASS ALPACA ONTARIO SHOW 2010ARRIBA AQEETO - RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHTARRIBA AQEETO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA TWYLA - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA NELITA - 2ND IN CLASSAGA INAMINA - 2ND IN CLASSANNALEE - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA ALVAREZ - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA SCARLET O'HARA - 4TH IN CLASS EMPIRE SPIN-OFF 2010WILLCHRIS SAPPHIRE - HIGHEST SCORING DARKARRIBA KIZMET - HIGHEST SCORING WHITEARRIBA CORTEZ - 1ST  IN CLASSARRIBA AQEETO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA KIZMET - 1ST IN CLASSSSA SUNSET BROCK - 1ST IN CLASSWILLCHRIS SAPPHIRE - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA DOMINGO - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA SANDRO - 2ND IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL - 2ND IN CLASSAWC COPPER - 3RD IN CLASSTNC AXL ROSE TO THE OCCASION - 3RD IN CLASS MOPACA SPIN-OFF 2010AWC COPPER - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA TANTO - 2ND IN CLASS LLOYDMINSTER FLEECE SHOW 2009ARRIBA GIDGET - 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA NAYCOYO - 2ND IN CLASS NAVAN SHOW 2009ARRIBA PHOENIX - RESERVE BROWN CHAMPIONARRIBA PHOENIX - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA KIZMET - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA AQEETO - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA GIDGET - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA DARIO - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA WAKEIN - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA DOMINGO - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA TULIA - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA GRADIN - 3RD IN CLASSTnC PEARL BAILEY - 4TH IN CLASS AFCNA CONTINENTAL FLEECE SHOW 2009QOLMESA NANIMO - 1ST IN CLASSSSA SUNSET BROCK -  1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL - 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA - 3RD IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO - 3RD IN CLASSQOLMESA ANTON - 5TH IN CLASS ALPACA BREEDERS OF WESTERN NEW YORK FLEECE SHOW 2009ARRIBA SANDRO - BROWN COLOUR CHAMPION!!!ARRIBA AQEETO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SANDRO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA DOMINGO - 1ST IN CLASSSSA SUNSET BROCK -  1ST IN CLASSARRIBA TANTO - 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA ANTON - 2ND IN CLASSTNC MOTHER OF PEARL - 5TH IN CLASSARRIBA TULIA - 6TH IN CLASSWORLD FLEECE SHOW 2009 - OVER 800 ENTRIES FROM ALL OVER THE WORLD!!!QOLMESA NAYCOYO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SANDRO - 4TH IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ - 5TH IN CLASSARRIBA STARR - 6TH IN CLASSARRIBA AQEETO - 6TH IN CLASSALPACA ONTARIO HALTER SHOW 2009 - THE LARGEST SHOW IN CANADA TO DATE....QOLMESA NANIMO - 1ST PLACE GET OF SIRE!!!ANNTOINETTE - 1ST PLACE PRODUCE OF DAM!!!ARRIBA CORTEZ - LIGHT COLOUR CHAMPION!!!ARRIBA AQEETO - FAWN COLOUR CHAMPION!!!ARRIBA CORTEZ - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA AQEETO - 1ST IN CLASSALPACAFEST SPIN OFF 2008ARRIBA CORTEZ - HIGHEST SCORING LIGHT HUACAYA!ARRIBA CORTEZ - FIRST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL DANIEL - FIRST IN CLASSSSA SUNSET BROCK - FIRST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO - SECOND IN CLASSARRIBA SANDRO - SECOND IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA - THIRD IN CLASSARRIBA TIERA - SIXTH IN CLASS ALPACA CANADA FUTURITYARRIBA RIO - FIRST IN CLASSARRIBA ALANZO - SECOND IN CLASSARRIBA SANDRO - FOURTH IN CLASSARRIBA STARR - FIFTH IN CLASS NAVAN FAIR ALPACA SHOW 2008ARRIBA RIO - BEST IN SHOW!ARRIBA RIO - SUPREME CHAMPION MALE!ARRIBA GITANA - SUPREME CHAMPION FEMALE!ARRIBA ALANZO - FIRST IN CLASSARRIBA DARIA - FIRST IN CLASSARRIBA RIO - FIRST IN CLASSARRIBA GITANA - FIRST IN CLASSARRIBA STARR - SECOND IN CLASSARRIBA SANDRO - SECOND IN CLASSQOLMESA ARRIBISTA - SECOND IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ - FOURTH IN CLASSALPACA BREEDERS OF WESTERN NEW YORK FLEECE SHOW 2008ARRIBA ALANZO - RESERVE FAWN CHAMPIONARRIBA DARIA - RESERVE LIGHT CHAMPIONQOLMESA ANTON - RESERVE WHITE CHAMPIONARRIBA DARIA - BEST HANDLE (OVER 130 ENTRIES!!!) ARRIBA CORTEZ - 2ND IN CLASS ARRIBA ALANZO - 2ND IN CLASS ARRIBA DARIA - 2ND IN CLASS QOLMESA ANTON - 2ND IN CLASS ALPACA ONTARIO SHOW 2008HALTER SHOW:ARRIBA GIDEON - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA STARR - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA RIO - 1ST IN CLASSROSEDALE ROAN - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA SANDRO - 2ND IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO - 2ND IN CLASSALLOI ACRES PETUNIA - 2ND IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ - 3RD IN CLASSQOLMESA ARRIBISTA - 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA ALANZO - 4TH IN CLASSGET OF SIRE - QOLMESA NANIMO 2ND PLACE - JUDGE COMMENTS:  This Sire is absolutely throwing what you are breeding for!DAM'S PROGENY - ANNTOINETTE 2ND PLACEDAM'S PROGENY - SARI 4TH PLACE SPIN OFF COMPETITION:CHARBONNEL DANIEL - 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL PAULO - 1ST IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ - 2ND IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL - 2ND IN CLASSCORONA - 3RD IN CLASSALLOI ACRES PETUNIA - 3RD IN CLASSFIBRE ARTS COMPETITIONACCESSORIES - 2ND IN CLASS EMPIRE SYMPOSIUM SPIN OFF 2008CHARBONNEL DANIEL: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL DANIEL: HIGHEST SCORING LIGHTAHF ECHO:  1ST IN CLASSAHF ECHO:  HIGHEST SCORING WHITEAHF ECHO:  JUDGES CHOICEARRIBA CORTEZ:  1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO:  2ND IN CLASSCHARBONEL MARCO:  2ND IN CLASSARRIBA GALAHAD:   3RD IN CLASSARRIBA TANTO:  5TH IN CLASS OABA SPIN OFF 2007 ARRIBA GALAHAD - 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA - 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL DANIEL - 1ST IN CLASS NAVAN FAIR SHOW 2007QOLMESA GABRIELLE - 1ST IN CLASS - HALTERQOLMESA KASANDRA - 1ST IN CLASS - HALTERQOLMESA NANIMO - 1ST IN CLASS - FLEECECHARBONNEL POLLY - 1ST IN CLASS - FLEECEARRIBA CORTEZ - 2ND IN CLASS - HALTERROSEDALE DELANO - 2ND IN CLASS - HALTERROSEDALE ROAN - 2ND IN CLASS - HALTERROSEDALE DELANO - 2ND IN CLASS - FLEECECHARBONNEL DANIEL - 2ND IN CLASS - HALTERCHARBONNEL SAMUEL - 3RD IN CLASS - HALTERARRIBA CORTEZ - 3RD IN CLASS - FLEECEQOLMESA GABRIELLE - 3RD IN CLASS - FLEECEROSEDALE ROAN - 3RD IN CLASS - FLEECE ALPACA BREEDERS OF WESTERN NEW YORK FLEECE 2007CHARBONNEL GEORGIO - FAWN COLOUR CHAMPIONCHARBONNEL GEORGIO - 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA ANTON - 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA - 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA NANIMO - 2ND IN CLASSCHARBONNEL DANIEL - 3RD IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL - 6TH IN CLASS ALPACA ONTARIO HALTER SHOW 2007ARRIBA SENONE: RESERVE GRAND CHAMPIONARRIBA SENONE: BEST JUVENILE MALEQOLMESA FERNANDO:  THIRD PLACE GET OF SIRECHARBONNEL GEORGIO, CHARBONNEL SAMUEL AND ARRIBA GALAHAD WINNERS FOR FERNANDO'S GET OF SIRECPERUVIAN CARA (ANGEL): 1ST PLACE DAM'S PROGENYARRIBA CORTEZ AND QOLMESA ANTON - WINNERS FOR CARA'S DAM PROGENYAARI: 2ND PLACE DAM'S PROGENYARRIBA SENONE AND CHARBONNEL SAMUEL - WINNERS FOR SARI'S DAM PROGENYARRIBA SENONE: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL DANIEL: 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA NANIMO: 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA NAYCOYO: 2ND IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO: 2ND IN CLASSROSEDALE DELANO: 2ND IN CLASSROSEDALE ROAN: 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA ARRIBISTA: 3RD IN CLASSARRIBA CORTEZ: 3RD IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA: 3RD IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL: 3RD IN CLASSAHF ECHO: 3RD IN CLASSEMPIRE SYMPOSIUM SPIN OFF 2007CHARBONNEL SAMUEL: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL: HIGHEST SCORING BROWNAHF ECHO: 1ST IN CLASSAHF ECHO: HIGHEST SCORING WHITECHARBONNEL DANIEL: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO: 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA NAYCOYO: 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA: 3RD IN CLASSQOLMESA ANTON: 3RD IN CLASSSCA ANCHO: 3RD IN CLASSAHF ECHO: 3RD IN CLASS FLEECE FIBRE 2 FASHION NATIONAL SPIN OFF 2006QOLMESA NANIMO: 3RD IN CLASSQOLMESA ANTON: 4TH IN CLASS ALPACA CANADA NATIONAL FLEECE SHOW 2006QOLMESA NANIMO: 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA NAYCOYO: 2ND IN CLASS  LLOYDMINSTER FLEECE SHOW 2006QOLMESA NANIMO: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO: 3RD IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA: 4TH IN CLASS NAVAN FAIR FLEECE SHOW 2006QOLMESA AQUILA: 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA NANIMO: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO: 1ST IN CLASSSCA ANCHO: 1ST IN CLASS KNOX FARM FLEECE SHOW 2006  QOLMESA AQUILA: FAWN COLOUR CHAMPIONQOLMESA NAYCOYO: BROWN COLOUR CHAMPIONQOLMESA AQUILA: 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA NAYCOYO: 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA ANTON: 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA NANIMO: 2ND IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL: 2ND IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO: 2ND IN CLASSAOBA NATIONALS 2006 What a fleece show! Over 600 entries with the likes of Snowmass and Magical Farms, we were quite impressed to come home with 4 Ribbons! QOLMESA AQUILA: 2ND IN CLASS - FLEECECHARBONNEL SAMUEL: 3RD IN CLASS - FLEECEQOLMESA NANIMO: 4TH IN CLASS - FLEECEQOLMESA NAYCOYO: 6TH IN CLASS - FLEECE MAPACA 2006QOLMESA NANIMO: 1ST IN CLASS - FLEECE ALPACA ONTARIO SHOW 2006 Our first Alpaca Ontario Show! We are very proud of our alpacas. Out of seven entries, all placed within the top two of their class. Many thanks to Alpaca Ontario for putting on such a great show! RESULTS: QOLMESA NANIMO: BEST JUNIOR MALE!CHARBONNEL GEORGIO: RESERVE JUNIOR MALE!QOLMESA ANTON: RESERVE JUVENILE MALE!ANNTOINETTE: 1ST PLACE DAM'S PROGENY!QOLMESA NAYCOYO: 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA NANIMO: 1ST IN CLASSCHARBONNEL GEORGIO: 1ST IN CLASSQOLMESA ANTON 2ND IN CLASSCHARBONNEL SAMUEL: 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA: 2ND IN CLASSQOLMESA AQUILA: WINNER IN DAM'S PROGENY FOR ANNTOINETTE MOPACA INVITATIONAL 2006 QOLMESA NANIMO: 2ND IN CLASS - FLEECE EMPIRE ALPACA ASSOCIATION 2006QOLMESA NANIMO: 3RD IN CLASS - FLEECE LLOYDMINSTER SHOW / SABN 2005QOLMESA NANIMO: 1ST IN CLASS - FLEECE

 

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

;